Schedule & Results (Coronation Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 11 20227:00 PMU15U15 Mountain (Home)U15 EvaluationsDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Oct 17 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Oct 17 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Oct 18 20227:00 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Oct 18 20227:00 PMU15U15 EvaluationsMount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Oct 19 20227:00 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)U15 Panthers (Pink)Coronation Arena
Oct 19 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Oct 19 20229:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Oct 22 202212:00 PMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Oct 23 202210:00 AMU11U11 Atomc TanU11 AtoMc BlackCoronation Arena
Oct 23 202211:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)U13 Kings (Purple)Coronation Arena
Oct 24 20227:00 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)U15 Panthers (Pink)Coronation Arena
Oct 24 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Oct 24 20229:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Oct 25 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Oct 25 20227:00 PMU15U15 EvaluationsMount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Oct 26 20228:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Oct 26 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Oct 29 20228:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Oct 30 20228:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)U13 Stars (Green)Coronation Arena
Oct 31 20228:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Oct 31 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Nov 01 20227:00 PMU15U15 EvaluationsMount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Nov 01 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Nov 02 20227:00 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)U15 Panthers (Pink)Coronation Arena
Nov 02 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Nov 02 20229:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Bruins (Black)Coronation Arena
Nov 05 202210:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Nov 07 20227:00 PMU15U15 Panthers (Pink)Chedoke Lightning Coronation Arena
Nov 07 20227:30 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)Chedoke BruinsChedoke Twin Arena (Green)
Nov 07 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Nov 07 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Nov 08 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Nov 09 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Nov 09 20229:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Nov 10 20228:00 PMSelU18 SelectsMount Hamilton BluesCoronation Arena
Nov 12 202212:00 PMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Nov 13 20229:00 AMU11U11 AtoMc BlackU11 Atomc TanCoronation Arena
Nov 13 202211:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)U13 Stars (Green)Coronation Arena
Nov 14 20227:00 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)Chedoke Red Wings Coronation Arena
Nov 14 20227:30 PMU15U15 Panthers (Pink)Chedoke BruinsChedoke Twin Arena (Green)
Nov 14 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Nov 14 20229:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Nov 15 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Nov 16 20228:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Nov 16 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Nov 17 20228:00 PMSelU18 SelectsAncaster AvalancheCoronation Arena
Nov 19 20228:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Nov 20 20228:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)U13 Kings (Purple)Coronation Arena
Nov 21 20228:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Nov 21 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Nov 22 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Nov 23 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Nov 23 20229:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Bruins (Black)Coronation Arena
Nov 24 20228:00 PMSelU18 SelectsLawfield Bill Friday (Lawfield) Arena
Nov 26 202210:00 AMU11U11 AtoMc BlueLawfield Bill Friday (Lawfield) Arena
Nov 28 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Nov 28 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Nov 29 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Nov 29 20228:30 PMSelU13 SelectsMilton Winterhawks Milton Sports Centre Rink B
Nov 30 20227:00 PMU15U15 Leafs (Blue)U15 Panthers (Pink)Coronation Arena
Nov 30 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Nov 30 20229:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Dec 03 202212:00 PMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Dec 03 20221:00 PMU11U11 AtoMc BlackChedoke ExpressBill Friday (Lawfield) Arena
Dec 04 20229:00 AMU11U11 AtoMc OrangeU11 AtoMc BlackCoronation Arena
Dec 04 202210:00 AMU11U11 AtoMc BlueU11 Atomc TanCoronation Arena
Dec 04 202211:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)U13 Kings (Purple)Coronation Arena
Dec 04 20225:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Dundas Bruins J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Dec 04 20226:00 PMSelU13 SelectsDofasco Steel HawksCoronation Arena
Dec 05 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Dec 05 20229:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Dec 06 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Dec 06 20228:00 PMSelU18 SelectsDundas Blues J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Dec 07 20227:00 PMU15U15 Panthers (Pink)U15 Leafs (Blue)Coronation Arena
Dec 07 20228:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Dec 07 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Dec 09 20229:15 PMSelU18 SelectsJordan LionsJordan Lions Arena
Dec 10 20228:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Dec 10 202210:00 AMU11U11 Atomc TanLawfield Bill Friday (Lawfield) Arena
Dec 10 20228:00 PMSelU11 SelectsRosedale DevilsRosedale Arena
Dec 11 20228:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)U13 Stars (Green)Coronation Arena
Dec 11 202210:00 AMU11U11 Atomc TanU11 AtoMc BlackCoronation Arena
Dec 11 202211:00 AMU11U11 AtoMc OrangeU11 AtoMc BlueCoronation Arena
Dec 11 20225:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Dundas Bruins J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Dec 11 20226:00 PMSelU13 SelectsMilton Winterhawks Coronation Arena
Dec 12 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Dec 12 20228:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Dec 12 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Dec 13 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Dec 13 20228:00 PMSelU18 SelectsMount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Dec 14 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Dec 14 20229:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Bruins (Black)Coronation Arena
Dec 15 20227:00 PMSelU11 SelectsBrantford Church SaintsCoronation Arena
Dec 17 202210:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Dec 18 20226:45 PMSelU13 SelectsKitchener KInsmen Arena
Dec 19 20226:00 PMSelU11 SelectsDundas Olympic Arena
Dec 19 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Dec 19 20228:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Dec 19 20229:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Dec 20 20227:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Mount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Dec 21 20228:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Dec 21 20229:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Dec 22 20227:00 PMSelU11 SelectsBrantford 99ers Coronation Arena
Jan 04 20238:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Jan 04 20239:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Jan 07 202312:00 PMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Jan 07 20234:00 PMSelU13 SelectsMount Hamilton BluesDave Andreychuk (Mountain) Arena
Jan 08 202311:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)U13 Kings (Purple)Coronation Arena
Jan 08 20236:00 PMSelU13 SelectsKitchener Rangers Coronation Arena
Jan 09 20238:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Jan 09 20239:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Jan 11 20238:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Jan 11 20239:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Bruins (Black)Coronation Arena
Jan 12 20237:00 PMSelU11 SelectsRosedale DevilsCoronation Arena
Jan 12 20238:00 PMSelU18 SelectsBrantford 99ers Coronation Arena
Jan 13 20237:00 PMSelU13 SelectsAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Arena
Jan 14 20238:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Jan 14 20235:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Dundas Bruins J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Jan 15 20238:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)U13 Stars (Green)Coronation Arena
Jan 15 20235:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Dundas Jets J.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Jan 16 20238:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Jan 16 20239:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Jan 18 20238:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Jan 18 20239:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Jan 19 20237:00 PMSelU11 SelectsDundas Coronation Arena
Jan 20 20236:30 PMSelU11 SelectsBrantford 99ers Wayne Gretsky Arena
Jan 20 20238:30 PMSelU18 SelectsBurlington Bulldogs Appleby Ice Centre
Jan 21 202310:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Jan 22 202310:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)U13 Kings (Purple)Coronation Arena
Jan 22 20236:00 PMSelU13 SelectsBrantford 99ers Coronation Arena
Jan 23 20238:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Jan 23 20239:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Penguins (Gold)Coronation Arena
Jan 25 20238:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Jan 25 20239:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Jan 26 20238:00 PMSelU18 SelectsCambridge Hawks Coronation Arena
Jan 28 202312:00 PMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Jan 28 20234:00 PMSelU13 SelectsKiwanis Stars Ridley College (H.C. Griffith Sports Complex)
Jan 28 20235:00 PMSelU18 SelectsCambridge Hawks Dickson Centre
Jan 29 202311:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)U13 Stars (Green)Coronation Arena
Jan 30 20237:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Jan 30 20238:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Rosedale LeafsCoronation Arena
Jan 30 20239:00 PMU18U18 Bruins (Black)U18 Panther (Pink)Coronation Arena
Feb 01 20238:00 PMU18U18 Panther (Pink)U18 Rosedale HabsCoronation Arena
Feb 01 20239:00 PMU18U18 Penguins (Gold)U18 Bruins (Black)Coronation Arena
Feb 02 20238:00 PMSelU18 SelectsBrantford 99ers Coronation Arena
Feb 06 20237:00 PMU15U15 Millionaires (Maroon)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Feb 06 20237:00 PMSelU13 SelectsDundas Blues Olympic Arena
Feb 09 20237:00 PMSelU11 SelectsBurlington Bulldogs Coronation Arena
Feb 09 20238:00 PMSelU18 SelectsSt. Catherines Kiwanis Coronation Arena
Feb 11 202310:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Feb 12 202310:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)U13 Kings (Purple)Coronation Arena
Feb 12 20236:00 PMSelU13 SelectsMount Hamilton BluesCoronation Arena
Feb 18 202312:00 PMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Feb 18 20237:00 PMSelU11 SelectsBurlington Bulldogs Aldershot Arena
Feb 19 20236:00 PMSelU13 SelectsBrantford Church SaintsCoronation Arena
Feb 21 20236:30 PMSelU11 SelectsMilton Sherwood Community Centre, rink 2
Feb 24 20236:00 PMSelU11 SelectsAncaster AvalancheSpring Valley Arena
Feb 25 20238:00 AMU13U13 Stars (Green)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Feb 26 20238:00 AMU13U13 Kings (Purple)U13 Stars (Green)Coronation Arena
Mar 02 20238:00 PMSelU18 SelectsDundas Blues Coronation Arena
Mar 03 20238:00 PMSelU13 SelectsBrantford Church SaintsLions Park Arena
Mar 09 20237:00 PMSelU11 SelectsAncaster AvalancheCoronation Arena
Mar 18 202312:00 PMU13U13 Kings (Purple)Chedoke ExpressCoronation Arena
Mar 19 20231:00 PMSelU13 SelectsDofasco Steel HawksDofasco Arena
Mar 23 20237:00 PMSelU11 SelectsMilton Coronation Arena
Mar 25 20231:00 PMSelU18 SelectsSt. Catherines Kiwanis Ridley College (H.C. Griffith Sports Complex)
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Coronation Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Coronation Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from coronationhockey.com on Saturday, December 3, 2022 at 11:43 AM